CD Album the Ramishvilis Presented at the Bravo Records Studio for Media
The Presentation of the CD Album the Ramishvilis was held at the Bravo Records Studio at 16:00 on December 18th. The album was delivered to Tbilisi a few days ago and the representatives of media were the first to enjoy the opportunity of to see and listen to each composition included in the CD album, which were performed by the Sukhishvilis band live specially for them. At the end of the presentation, the CD albums were autographed by the authors.
The contemporary ballet the Ramishvilis is an innovative project dedicated to the famous late Georgian choreographer, Nino Sukhishvili. The music of The Ramishvilis is the perfect example of reactive individualism and minimalism. The pieces were composed by Iliko Sukhishvili and Davit Azirashvili. The arrangements were made by the whole staff of the band. The CD cover has been designed by Bacha Malazonia.
The presentation concert of the CD album will be held at the Tbilisi Grand Concert Hall at 21:00 on December 19th.
The CDs will be available at music stores from December 20th.
The project The Ramishvilis was implemented with the support of the Silknet Telecommunications Company.