On March 19, at “Amirani” cinema, presentation of singer Nodiko Tatishvili’s new album was held
On March 19, at great hall of “Amirani” cinema, presentation of singer Nodiko Tatishvili’s new, second album was held. The new album, named “Nodiko Tatishvili” includes 16 songs, 8 of which were recorded at “Bravo Records” studio. Together with everyone’s favorite hits, brand new songs were also included in the CD album. In the evening also Nodiko's new video clip was premiered, which was recorded for his new song “Don’t Judge” by Nestan Sinjikashvili in Paris. The author of song is Rusa Morchiladze, lyricist: Irina Sanikidze, producer: Boriko Shkhiani, mixing and mastering: Aleko Berdzenishvili / Boriko Shkhiani, recorded at “Bravo Records”.
At the end of presentation, singing party (ceremony of signing disks) was held. Among guests at evening were Georgian celebrities: singers, composers, actors and actresses, journalists etc.