Modern, theatrical music of Georgian musician and composer, Sandro Nikoladze was released in one album
The presentation of the second album of unique compositions written for plays was held at the Movement Theater on November 10 at 20:00 accompanied with live music and theatrical performances.
Sandro Nikoladze brought his own handwriting in modern theatrical music and created a new trend.
The album Ariel, was released by Bravo Records with the support of the Georgian Rightholders Association GERA.
There are not many theaters in Georgia, which have a composer who writes author's music for plays.
“Movement theatre is one of the happy exceptions in this regard. It is very important that for our plays the music is written by such a distinguished composer as Sandro Nikoladze, ”said Ioseb Bakuradze, Artistic Director of the Movement theatre.
Saturated with modern sound and genre diversity, the music of the Georgian composer causes special admiration in foreign audience of the theatre. Thanks to them, his first author's album has received great approval in many countries.
For the most of the listeners, Sandro Nikoladze is known in Georgia more as a musician. At various stages he cooperated with the “Sukhishvilebi”, “33a”, “Soft Eject”, “Frani” and other famous bands and musicians. He is still collaborating with many of them. At the same time Sandro Nikoladze has raised many generations of talented musicians with whom he has created interesting projects.