Tornike Kipiani's song and video clip is published on Eurovision's official Youtube page
Yesterday, on March 3, entry song and video clip of Tornike Kipiani was published on Eurovision's official Youtube page that gained more than 149 000 views in one day. This is a record high, as it is the first time Georgian singer gains so many views in 24 hours on Eurovision's official Youtube page. Currently, the video has more than 7500 likes and it holds the second place in trending music charts in Georgia. Georgia is on the 13th place among 41 countries on the Bookmakers website.
Tornike Kipiani is the author of the song “Take me as I am”. He also worked on arrangement together with Aleko Berdzenishvili, chief sound engineer of Bravo Record. Georgian singer will be joined by Mariko Lezhava, Aleko Berdzenishvili and Mariam Shengelia on the stage. The video clip of the entry song of Tornike Kipiani was also published on
The 65th edition of European Song Contest will take place on 12, 14 and 16 May in Rotterdam. And Georgian representative will sing for the audience on May 14.