Welcome to Bravo Records Studio
The famous American Duo "Poetry 'N' Motion" visited "Bravo Records"
May 18, 2017
A few days ago, the famous American duo "Poetry 'N' Motion" visited "Bravo Records" and saw the studio. The band planned its visit to Tbilisi this summer, specifically for recording its song in "Bravo Records", although this time they were invited to participate in the concert dedicated to the 20th anniversary of the band “Sakhe”.
On May 14th the band "Sakhe" celebrates its 20th anniversary. To mark this jubilee the star of the band was opened and their concert was held in Tbilisi Concert Hall. Number of well-known singers and bands participated in this concert together with "Sakhe”. Among the performers were: the band "Poetry 'N' Motion" (by Special Invitation), Stephane Mghebrishvili, "Quchis Bichebi” (“Street Boys"), "Goofy Land", Maiko Kachkachishvili, Tika Jamburia, “Gamouvali Mdgomareoba” (Hopeless Situation), Katsaber and others.
The trio of Dato Khujadze, Dato Porchkhidze and Goga Khachidze made a real revolution in 1990s in Georgian contemporary music, but their songs have not lost their relevance even after 20 years.