Tango in Red Major – unforgettable performance of Argentine Tango (video)
On the 26th of May, in the Big Concert Hall, after conquering the concert stages of New-York, Paris, Rome, Vienna, Amsterdam, Tokyo, Istanbul, Warsaw, Seoul and many other cities, tango’s living legend Gustavo Russo visited Tbilisi for the first time. He was accompanied by a wonderful dance troupe and with project – Tango in Red Major. This project was realized through VIP service of TBC Bank and Bravo Records initiative, and gave the guests an unforgettable performance.
A so called After Party was held at the end of the concert, where on the specially defined territory the guests had a possibility to dance tango with professionals and amateurs.
Through the special invitation, Bravo Records has already presented a few foreign projects to the Georgian listeners and is going to actively continue working in this direction.