Second collaborative result of Bravo Records and Coca-Cola’s largest musical platform Global Coke Studio (video)
The second collaborative result of Bravo Records and Coca-Cola’s largest musical platform Global Coke Studio is here: lead singer of popular Georgian duo Anano Sikharulidze and classical string quartet Just Quartet have recorded their single RocknRolla at Bravo Records. This single is the second out of 5 songs that are about to grace the musical platform’s official Youtube channel in few days. We would like to remind you that this is the first time in history when Georgian musicians, in cooperation with Coca-Cola, are collaborating with the largest Global Coke Studio’s musical platform. You will not only see already famous and beloved Georgian musicians in this project, but you will get the chance to become acquainted with upcoming Georgian music bands and musicians performing in different music genres.