Bravo Records celebrity album’s mini presentation in Tbilisi
Georgian audience knows Dato Archvadze as the member of the Georgian Voices and the composer and performer of everyone’s favorite urban songs. As for the composer, This Is Town is Dato’s first album and he’s been prepared to it for a long time. The album consists of 15 songs and all of them are performed by the Georgian pop-stars. Dato’s project is Bravo Records second project but the first celebrity album.
For six months, Bravo Records team has worked on Dato Archvadze’s project according to the approved rules of the world music industry.  As the western record labels do it, ‘Bravo Records’ managed the selecting of repertoire, recording an album, creating the conception of design, promotion, and producing and distributing of album.
In September, in Sighnaghi, hotel – Kabadoni hosted the album presentation. And on the 9th of November in Tbilisi, bar-restaurant – Vivendo gave a so-called Signing Party. In Vivendo, invited guests were presented Dato’s album with his signature and wine that was specially created for Dato – wine Saferavi, the label of which has been created with the design of Dato’s album.  Dato received this wine as a present from his friend Davit Songhulashvili. There is only a limited edition of this wine and this was made especially for Dato.
Beside the signing party, restaurant Vivendo hosted a mini concert where participated those singers who, for different reasons, couldn’t attend the album’s presentation in Sighnaghi, hotel Kabadoni.
Album consists of 15 songs. 9 of them are the new ones, and the 6 are famous hits.
Project’s sponsors: Bar-restaurant Vivendo and boutique-hotel Kabadoni.
Project’s partner: The cultural events centre of Tbilissi.