Trio per Te shot the video clip in the Live Room of Bravo Records (video)
Piano Trio per Te shot the video clip in the Live Room of Bravo Records. Video clip was shot by the act of Nukri Abashidze High Talk, which was specially written for this group by David Gersamia director of Horizon TV Studio.
Trio per Te was founded in 2011. This trio consists of the pianist Tea Chkuaseli, who works in Switzerland, Lela Mchedlidze, the first violin in the Symphony Orchestra of Tbilisi Z. Paliashvili Opera and Ballet State Theatre and George Jorjadze, concertmaster of group of violoncellos of this same Orchestra. Musicians with this format for the first time were performed before the small audience on the 14 of July in 2011, in Tbilisi. Success has led to the formation of a piano trio, which was later called as Trio per Te.
The presentation of video clip was held in the Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection of Georgia, at the end of October.