A massive electronic music festival to be held In Tbilisi
DJ@Fest Tbilisi – a massive festival of electronic music is going to be held In Tbilisi, at the Vake Park, on July 30-31. The festival will begin on July 30, at 12 pm and will continue until 5 am of August 1 (non-stop). Well-known DJs from various countries, Ozzy Osbourne’s son Louis Osbourne, The Drill (London), Noir (Aalborg, Denmark), Tony Rohr (New York), etc. are going to play at the festival.
The goal of the festival is to support development of electronic music and to enable Georgian performers to demonstrate what they are capable of, together with foreign performers.
Bravo Records, within the framework of supporting the festival, will carry out filming, multi-channel recording of live performances and their mastering for future transfer onto audio carriers, as well as release of CDs.