Bravo Records will publish a CD album containing the best of Irakli Charkviani’s songs
Georgia’s Ministry of Culture and Monument Protection and Bravo Records offer Irakli Charkviani’s devoted listeners a unique project which is about publishing the new CD album with brochures, set on an exclusive material.
CD album – THE BEST OF KING will be the collection of Irakli Charkviani’s best songs. There will be Irakli’s all-time best 12 hits in the album.
In addition to the best music compositions, album will have a mini-catalogue with Irakli’s best poetry, records and exclusive photos shot throughout Irakli’s career.
For now, the music compositions are being cleaned. Meanwhile, album’s design conception is being worked. Supposedly, working on this album will be completed in a month and everyone wishing to acquire the collection of Irakli’s best songs will have a possibility of it in the Bravo Records distributional network.
Press-conference was led by: