The anthem for the Grand Final of the Junior Eurovision Song contest was recorded in Bravo Records
On 19-20 November, recording of the anthem for the Grand Junior Eurovision Song contest was taking place in Bravo Records.Today, at 18:30, at the National Library of Georgia, the opening ceremony of the Junior Eurovision – Red Carpet is underway. Delegations of 16 countries are participating in the opening ceremony.
At the opening ceremony voting will take place for defining the queu in which the participants will appear on stage. On the opening ceremony Georgian representatives and winners from previous years will perform various songs. In addition, a new generation of Sukhishvili ensamble will give a dancing performance.
We will remind you that the grand contest of the Junior Eurovision Grand Contest will be held on November 26 at 19:00 at the Tbilisi Olympic Palace. Among the representatives from 16 countries is Georgian Grigol Kipshidze who will perform song – Voice of the Heart. The music belongs to Giga Kukhianidze, the text is written by Temo Sajaia, and arrangement is by Bravo Records arrangement specialist Boriko Shkhiani.
The rules for voting in Junior Eurovision Song Contest have changed. For the first time in the history of the contest, the audience will be able to support the contestants of their countries.
The sale of the tickets for the Junior Eurovision Song Contest will start on November 16 at 10:00.
Bravo Records wishes success to Grigol.