The famous American Duo Poetry ‘N’ Motion visited Bravo Records
A few days ago, the famous American duo Poetry ‘N’ Motion visited Bravo Records and saw the studio. The band planned its visit to Tbilisi this summer, specifically for recording its song in Bravo Records, although this time they were invited to participate in the concert dedicated to the 20th anniversary of the band Sakhe.
On May 14th the band Sakhe celebrates its 20th anniversary. To mark this jubilee the star of the band was opened and their concert was held in Tbilisi Concert Hall. Number of well-known singers and bands participated in this concert together with Sakhe. Among the performers were: the band Poetry ‘N’ Motion (by Special Invitation), Stephane Mghebrishvili, Quchis Bichebi (Street Boys), Goofy Land, Maiko Kachkachishvili, Tika Jamburia, Gamouvali Mdgomareoba (Hopeless Situation), Katsaber and others.
The trio of Dato Khujadze, Dato Porchkhidze and Goga Khachidze made a real revolution in 1990s in Georgian contemporary music, but their songs have not lost their relevance even after 20 years.