At Newcomers 2022 Bravo Records revealed its favorite band and presented it with a prize
Bravo Record’s partner Altervision Group and Georgia’s most popular and sought-after music festival Tbilisi Open Air are back after a two-year forced hiatus caused by the Covid-19 pandemic.
There are a few days left before the start of the festival, but before that, this year as well as in previous years, the annual Newcomers competition for new musicians and the traditional Open Air was held, where the 16 best finalists competed to perform on the main stages of the Tbilisi Open Air and ROKVA festivals.
Bravo Records, as a partner company of Altervision Group, named its favorite band at the final show, which was given a full studio service for the recording of one song. At this year’s Newcomers festival, the group – The Generation became the favorite of Bravo Records, which will record one of the singles from its repertoire in the studios of Bravo Records in the near future.