Third collaborative result of Bravo Records and Coca-Cola’s largest musical platform Global Coke Studio (video)
The third collaborative result of Bravo Records and Coca-Cola’s largest musical platform Global Coke Studio is here: The Generations, Georgian music band of talented young artists and Nina Sublatti, a very beloved Georgian musician have worked on an interesting and memorable single called Viola. This is the third out of five songs that will be gracing the official YouTube channel of Global Coke Studio.
Music band The Generations were the winners in the nomination of the best newcomers which was set by Bravo Records and played at Tbilisi Open Air festival stage. Nina Sublatti, however, is the 2013 season winner of a popular musical mega-show Georgian Idol.
Not long before you see the next two music videos on the mentioned musical platform.
Music videos of Georgian musicians will be posted on the official YouTube channel of Global Coke Studio in the next few days, through which they will become a part of this huge amazing musical hub. This is a brilliant chance for Georgian musicians to introduce their work to new audiences and reach listeners from around the world, to collaborate with young talented artists from different countries. This, as well, will play a huge role in development of the Georgian music industry.