Bravo Records is completing working on Nani Bregvadze’s new album (video)
It’s unbelievable but a fact that Georgian scene legend, Georgia’s public artist, first and incomparable performer of Georgian composer’s compositions – Nani Bregvadze records her first solo album in Georgia, Album consists of Nani Bregvadze’s all-time best Georgian music compositions –  their new, contemporary and absolutely different orchestra sound was made by the talented musician and conductor Nikoloz Rachveli.
Music business company Bravo Records has been honored to work exactly on this album. Studio recordings are complete, and now a CD album printing and presentation preparations are in progress.
CD album – I Recall… consists of 12 Georgian music compositions. Their authors are these legendary Georgian composers: Revaz Laghidze, Bidzina Kvernadze, Giya Khancheli, Vaja Azarashvili, Marika Kvaliashvili, Giorgi Tsabadze, Davit Toradze, Guram Bzvaneli and Nugzar Vatsadze. Album’s music conception is based on Nani Bregvadze’s biography- the vital ways she’s been through till today. In addition to CD there are Nani’s photos in the album, describing the best moments of her life.
CD album will be published by Bravo Records since November and any interested person will be able to acquire it in Bravo Records distribution network (shop Guru, literature cafes, airport shops, souvenir shops on Rustaveli ave., Biblus network shops and so on).