Bravo Records presented Nina Sublatti’s debut CD album (video)
On the 12th of June, restaurant OTIUM hosted a presentation of Nina Sublatti’s debut CD album.
Young star Nina Sublatti starts a new stage of her music career with the debut album. Company Beeline rewarded the winner of Georgia’s star 2013 – Nina Sublatti with financing the first album, which was recorded in Bravo Records. In the album Dare to be Nina Sublatti there are five world hit cover versions and five songs composed specially for Nina. Except music side, Bravo Records elaborated Nina’s new scenic image. Gregory (Gigi) Regini took the image photos for the album. Album’s various song compositions, singer’s new image and the highest quality of this CD album will be a real surprise for the listeners of different age and taste, and they will re-discover Nina Sublatti- star of Georgia. From the 12th of June, everyone who wishes will have a possibility to acquire this CD album in the distribution network shops of Bravo Records (Guru, literature cafes, souvenir shops and so on).
At the end of the presentation, exclusively for the invited guests, Nina Sublatti performed some of her album’s music compositions. After that the distribution of album has begun. Nina gave her autographs and took memorable photos.