Dato Archvadze’s first album This is Town (video)
Georgian audience knows Dato Archvadze as the member of the Georgian voices and the composer and performer of the beloved songs. This is Town- is his first album. Dato is a very talented composer and the author of many hits.
For his first album these stars of Georgian show-business are invited: Nani Bregvadze, Georgian Voices, Roma Rtsxiladze, Nino Qatamdze, Eka Mamaladze, Oto Nemsadze, Datuna Mgeladze, Merab Sefashvili, Salome Bakuradze, duet – Georgia, Nato Gelashvili, Tamta Tsxvitava, Lasha Glonti, Neka Sebiskveradze, theatrical’s quartet.
All the songs are already recorded, and now they’re being mixed and mastered. The album will be produced in September, and the concert will be its presentation that will be held on the 15th of September in Sighnaghi, at the hotel Kabadoni. A renewed Aghmashenebeli avenue, a garden named after Jansugh kaxidze will also host this album’s presentation concert at the end of September and that will be more grandiose.
Tbilisi Hall is the project’s partner, hotel Kabadoni is the general sponsor and the sponsor is the club Vivendo.