Tbilisi Open Air 2011 Supported by Bravo Records
Tbilisi Open Air 2011 has been held by Altervision Group during 11-12 of June. Twenty bands from various countries (Georgia, Belgium, France Great Britain, Germany, etc.) performed live on this musical festival which takes place annually in the capital of Georgia. Lineup of the festival included The Benedicts, Mutual Friends, The Smile, Ketrine & Me, Tako & Green Mama, Me and My Monkey, Z for Zulu, Herr Styler, Wallace Vanborn, The Forest, Exit, PornoPoezia, Salio, Space Jam, UR, Str!ng, The Fades, Moodorama, Greenbeam and Leon.
Tbilisi Open Air was first conceived and created in 2009 and since then has gained popularity and attracted the interest from local and international press. The festival is the member of international organization Sonicbirds, which helps talented musicians and bands to popularize their music.
Bravo Records, within the framework of supporting the festival, has carried out multi-channel recording of live performances and their mastering for future transfer onto audio carriers, as well as release of CDs.